Twopeace & Architect inc

展示会・イベント・ブース製作のディレクション・設営のプロフェッショナル

プライバシーポリシー

Privacy policy

Twopeace & Architect Inc can provide one-stop service such as the draft plan of the ornament and booth display of exhibition and event to design, construction, work of marketing tool, and interview and animation distribution and work of website. Then, when we conduct business, we think that it is social duty to deal with customer's information and employee's personal information appropriately. We carry out the following measures, in order to fulfill this duty.

【1】Confidential information and privacy

About the personal information dealt with our company, we deal properly and do not disclose, reveal and make the personal information to a third party. If we have to disclose, we will notice you.

【2】About the law, direction, and norm of personal information

We observe the law and indicator and other norms about personal information.

【3】About the safety control of personal information

We conduct rational prevention and corrective measure to unlawful access, disclosure, loss, destruction, manipulation, of personal information.

【4】About complaint and consultation for personal information

We will conduct promptly for complaint and consultation for personal information.

【5】About the measure of private information protection
(private-information-protection management system)

In order to protect personal information appropriately, we check and improve the measure continuously.

< The reference about privacy policy >

Tel : +81-3-6262-3789
Fax : +81-3-6262-3677

About handling of personal information

1.We use personal information for the following purpose.
(1) For business purpose.
(2) For employ management.
2.Please give us the information to the following contacts, if you have complaint about offering to a third party, stop notice, an indication, correction, addition, elimination of the contents.
< The contact for personal information >

Twopeace & Architect Inc Person in charge of customer counseling
Tel : +81-3-6262-3789

The inquiry about privacy mark system(About handling of personal information)

  • Japan Institute for Promotion of Digital Economy and Community (JIPDEC)
  • Privacy mark promotion center Privacy mark secretariat
  • 1 Choume 9 Ban 9 Gou, Roppongi, Roppongi First Building, Tokyo
    Zip : 106-0032
  • Tel : +81-3-5860-7565

株式会社ツーピース&アーキテクトは、展示会イベントの装飾・ブースディスプレイの企画立案からデザイン施工、またマーケティングツールの制作から取材・動画配信、Webサイトの制作までワンストップでご支援しております。そこで当社が事業活動を行う上で、取引先の情報や事業に従事する従業員の個人情報を適切に取り扱うことは社会的責務であると考えています。当社では、この責務を全うするために、以下の取り組みを実施します。

【1】個人情報の取得、利用及び提供について

当社の全ての事業で取り扱う個人情報及び従業員の個人情報について、適切な取得、利用及び提供を行い、特定した利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えて個人情報を取り扱うことはありません。また、目的外利用を行わないための措置を講じます。

【2】個人情報に関する法令や指針、規範について

個人情報に関する法令・国が定める指針その他の規範を守ります。

【3】個人情報の安全管理について

個人情報への不正アクセスや、個人情報の漏えい、紛失、破壊、改ざん等に対して、合理的な防止並びに是正措置を行います。

【4】個人情報に関する苦情及び相談について

個人情報に関する苦情及び相談には、速やかに対処します。

【5】個人情報保護の取り組み(個人情報保護マネジメントシステム)について

個人情報の保護を適切に行うため、継続的にその取り組みを見直し、改善します。

< 個人情報保護方針に関するお問合せ先 >

Tel : 03-6262-3789
Fax : 03-6262-3677

個人情報の取り扱いについて

1.当社では以下の目的で個人情報を利用します。
(1) 採用候補者・応募者の方の個人情報を採用選考・連絡等のために
  利用します。
(2) 社員情報を人事・総務等の雇用管理のために利用します。
(3) お取引先情報をお取引先との連絡・契約の履行・請求等のために
  利用します。
(4) ホームページに掲載している個人画像などは、弊社業務の広報活動等
  のために利用します。
(5) 委託スタッフの情報の個人情報は弊社受託業務遂行のために
  利用します。
2.当社への個人情報の利用目的の通知、開示、内容の訂正、追加または削除、利用の停止、消去及び第三者への提供の停止、個人情報の取り扱いに関する苦情は、以下の連絡先までご連絡ください。
< 個人情報に関する連絡先 >

株式会社ツーピース&アーキテクト 顧客相談窓口責任者
Tel : 03-6262-3789

プライバシーマーク制度等に関する問合せ(個人情報の取扱いについて)

  • 【認定個人情報団体について】

    当社は、個人情報の適正な取り扱いと保護の信頼性向上のため、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」第37条に規定の「認定個人情報保護団体」と して主務大臣より認定された「一般財団法人 日本情報経済社会推進協会」の「対象事業者」として登録しております。

  • < お問い合わせ先 >

    認定個人情報保護団体の名称:一般財団法人 日本情報経済社会推進協会
    苦情の解決の申出先:個人情報保護苦情相談室
    住所:〒106-0032 東京都港区六本木一丁目9番9号 六本木ファーストビル内
    電話番号:03-5860-756 フリーダイヤル:0120-700-779

  • 制定日 H21年7月14日
  • 改訂日 H28年4月15日
  • 株式会社ツーピース&アーキテクト
  • 代表取締役 町田 紘基